Monday, January 10, 2011

FACEBOOK IS CLOSING DOWN!!!


ok i just heard..
dun mind me being among the last to know the news..
but if what ever theyre saying is true.. then FACEBOOK!
my lovely FACEBOOK is truly gonna shut down.
according 2 a reliable source, FB is gonna close down about march or so..
15 march 2011 to be exact...
what will my life be with out facebook u say?
horrible!!

ok.. i know there many other social network outhere but so far EVERYONE seems to use facebook.
it will be pain in the A** to add my freinds n the list of people i know back in a new social network.. not to mention my PICTURES!!! n STATUS!!!!-es!

do u think its possible 4 u 2 add those persons u add in fb back in the new network??
itll take time!! n time is precious!!

OK lets see wat does FB does for me n y l <3 it so much:

1)connect me back to my friends(since im far n theyre far n skype n YM line is not that good, n calling requires CREDIT! which WE STUDENTS r lack of!)

2)reconnect me 2 my old long lost friends (this takes quite along process, the friend who is actually a friend of my current friend-im not forgetting my old friend, its just how i differentiate them is sumone I KNOW!!!)

3) tells me class schedule (i never check my own time table or class schedule!! TQ FB, TQ FRIENDS!!)w/o fb how am i gonna know wat class i hv

4)it provide me a space of discussion w/o having 2 attend meeting(saves time, energy-since im at 5th floor,most importantly im meeting A LOT of PEOPLE at once!)

5)it provide me a wall!!(i dun v 2 xplain on this)

6)got tagged pictures on various whoring occasion.

7) got tagged noted containing exam hints!

8) got tagged videos my friend recorded!

9) got cute application!!n games(cmon, dun say u neva paly farmville, or mafiawars or, cityville n use horoscope,and mood weather???)

10)cuz i cant take my eyes off it!1( i even fb during lecture.-i noe its bad but its a way keeping me awake!)

so ppl!! c how important FB is!!!
huh...
dun believe me?
check out this link...

Mark Zuckerberg!! pls dun mess wit my life!!!

Saturday, January 1, 2011

MMXI


bye 2010
bye misery
bye hurt
bye despair
bye clumsy
bye old life
bye dissapointment
bye devastation

hello 2011
helo life
helo love
helo smile
helo warm
helo success

life is short
so i wanna live it sweet
no forciny
no telling
no stabbing
certainly no disliking...

honesty in demand
love is a must
remember your love ones
forget your despair

forget the guilt
embrace the truth
everything in your future
is starting from the thing u do
now or never, its never an option
its more like a summon
that must be done


create your life
fake your heart..
let it be certain
that d journey needs sacrifice
maybe im not one of them
but im certainly one of it..

im faking my heart
im blinding my eye
im closing my ear
i tie my tongue
i bite my lips shut

what ever hepen hepens
what will hepen we decide
let it be good or bad
i will still fight
fight till d end..