Friday, August 13, 2010

my 100th post!! yay!!!



hahaha... the time had come!! i never thought i wrote this much but hey?! i guess wat? i made it 2 my 100th post!! okey.. there are several things i want to share.... 1stly theres 1 song i just realized i like yesterday



its sixth sense - yang sempurnakanku!
the song is tottaly sweet!! even though im x in luv just yet, i totally luv the song!

here d lyric:

Kawlah bidadari dalam hidupku
Yang selalu hadir di dalam mimpiku
Bunga yang selalu harungi hariku
Anugerah tuhan yang sempurnakanku

Bila kau jauh
Aku selalu rindu
Bila kau ada
Hatikan berbunga

Ku akan selalu menjadi bintangmu
Menerangi gelap dan mimpimu
Aku setia di sini mengusap tangismu
Menerangi sunyi di hatimu

Bila kau jauh
Aku selalu rindu
Bila kau ada
Hatikan berbunga

Ku akan selalu menjadi bintangmu
Menerangi gelap dan mimpimu
Aku setia di sini mengusap tangismu
Menemani sunyi di hatimu

hahaa.. i noe its a bit poyo but hey.. wats not 2 like?? i can be like this at times.... hehehehe :3



second is i just watched valentine's day. i know its sooo last season but i jjust watched it... (late la me i noe...) the only thing i like in the muvies is the actor n actress.. stong i must say. anna hathaway, julia roberts, aston kutcher, emma roberts, taylor lautner(OMG!!) taylor swift, jessica alba n d list goes on... wat more 2 ask!! if only the script is mo dramatic or sum sort... haish..... wat a waste..(*rugi lor!!)



thirdly.. its fasting season.. time 4 more ibadah n 4 sure time 4 watch ur weight food n deeds! its the time of the year again when people will b crazy with food, buying new clothes, purchasing new shoes n handbags... n yes! raya @aidilfitri is coming this way!!! in ramadhan bazzar, scrumtious food n colorful drinks r waiting!! yum3! the deeds in this holy month will be doubled! so everyone lets pray 4 blessing n yes, every deeds counts!!! twice! ^^~

cheers n hepi fasting!

No comments: